The constitution, in accordance with the relevant Articles of Governance, is based on 860 pupils from September 2016: 6 parent governors, 5 LEA governors, 2 teacher governors, 1 staff governor, 5 co-opted governors and the Headteacher = a total of 20 Governors.

  • Miss Aldyth Williams (Chair) :  LEA until July 2017
  • Mrs Katherine Davies : Headteacher
  • Ms C Mari Jones : Clerk
  • Dr Adrian Morgan (Vice Chair):  LEA until Sept. 2018
  • Dr Richard Morgan : LEA until Dec. 2016
  • Rev. Dr Ian Morris : LEA until Jul. 2017
  • Dr Robert Smith : LEA until Aug. 2020
  • Mrs Catrin Evans : Parent until Sept. 2018
  • Mr Dave Anderson Thomas : Parent until Sept. 2018
  • Mrs Susan Evans : Parent until Oct. 2020
  • Mrs Sian Files : Parent until Oct. 2020
  • Mr Phillip Lott : Parent until Oct. 2020
  • Mrs Meinir Hutchings : Parent until Sept. 2018
  • Mr Steve Williams : Co-opted Sept. 2018
  • Mrs Rahel Williams : Co-opted until Nov. 2018
  • Mr Elgan Davies Jones : Co-opted until June 2017
  • Mr Steve Morris : Co-opted Sept. 2018
  • Prof. Ceri Davies : Co-opted until Sept. 2020
  • Mr Rhodri Evans : Teacher until Sept. 2020
  • Mrs Jan Ohlsson Jones : Teacher until Aug. 2017
  • Mr Ben Roberts : Staff until Sept. 2020
  • Meleri Williams : School Council until Aug. 2017
  • Rhys Chambers : School Council until Aug. 2017